Salon Kalista
36 rue de la croix blanche, 71400 AUTUN

Legal Notice


1. PUBLISHER PUBLICATION AND RESPONSIBLE

The website is the property of www.kalista-haircare.com SAS LP, registered with the RCS Chalon-sur-Saône under number 511782120 and whose registered office is at:
28, Rue Nicephore Niepce 71400 AUTUN
E-mail: [email protected]
Publication Director: Nicolas Adam de Villiers
Managing Editor: Nicolas Adam de Villiers
VAT number: FR11511782120
SIRET: 51178212000014


2. INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

This website (hereinafter referred to as "Kalista Haircare") and all its elements therein (marks, designs, logos, designs, graphics ...) and their compilation and formatting are the property of Kalista Haircare and / or its suppliers. The user is therefore forbidden to distribute or reproduce the site in whole or in part or in any form whatsoever. LP The company owns the trademark Kalista Haircare regularly filed with the INPI and reserves the right to seek damages and any other form of remedy for infringement in any form whatsoever, his rights intellectual and industrial property.


3. PERSONAL DATA

According to the law 78-17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, this site was the subject of a declaration concerning the processing of personal data with the National Commission Computing and Liberties (CNIL) under the number 1441722.
The User's personal data collected and stored by Kalista Haircare under orders have a single goal of good management of orders, deliveries and invoices.
Kalista Haircare is committed to preserving the confidentiality of information transmitted.
Kalista Haircare is still reserves the right to use for commercial purposes the data transmitted by the user if he accepts upon registration of personal data by checking the acceptance of the following: " I want to subscribe to newsletter "in which case, through the newsletter, the customer will receive commercial offers and the latest from Kalista Haircare. Otherwise, the user is supposed to give it up.
In accordance with Law No. 78/17 of January 6, 1978 relating to data, files and liberties, the User has the right to access, modify, rectify and delete personal data. To exercise this right, the customer can either connect to the site and fill out the form under Contacts, or send a letter to the customer service of society LP, 28 Rue Nicephore Niepce 71400 AUTUN.


4. COOKIES

It is noted that the cookies may be implanted in the user's computer when the use of this website. A cookie is only intended to record information relating to navigation of the user and allows for reconnection on this site easier and avoids complete certain previously requested items. Your Internet configuration allows you to refuse the recording of cookies, to know the terms, you can find out about the site of the CNIL (National Commission on Informatics and Liberties).


5. RESPONSIBILITIES

Kalista Haircare not responsible for the information available on its website. No warranty is given as to the correctness, accuracy or completeness of the information provided. Responsibility for Kalista Haircare in no event be held liable for errors that may occur on the site, or upon the occurrence of bugs or interruption of the site. Kalista Haircare makes no warranty, express or implied, concerning all or part of the site, including about possible direct or indirect damages arising from the use of its site.


6. HOSTING

OVH
Headquarters: 2 rue Kellermann 59100 Roubaix - France
RCS Tourcoing 424 761 419 00045

 

TOP